2201 16th Ave Milton, WA 98354
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 16th Ave, Milton, WA 98354 and is currently estimated at $724,896, approximately $348 per square foot. 2201 16th Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Discovery Primary School, Hedden Elementary School, and Surprise Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Burns Elgin F
Bought by
Housden Mark J and Housden Kristine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,418
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$654,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housden Mark J | $261,764 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Housden Mark J | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Housden Mark J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $677,200 | $308,500 | $368,700 |
| 2024 | $6,433 | $663,700 | $254,300 | $409,400 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $643,300 | $246,300 | $397,000 |
| 2022 | $6,460 | $609,100 | $262,400 | $346,700 |
| 2021 | $6,323 | $478,700 | $188,300 | $290,400 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $435,600 | $154,300 | $281,300 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $401,100 | $138,300 | $262,800 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $367,600 | $115,000 | $252,600 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $283,200 | $87,300 | $195,900 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $264,800 | $78,600 | $186,200 |
| 2013 | $3,046 | $238,300 | $67,700 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map