2201 Apache St Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $430,548
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Apache St, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $415,887, approximately $254 per square foot. 2201 Apache St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Schoening Paul and Schoening Ambika R
Bought by
Hesser Justin Newell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$108,083
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Watson Jerry
Bought by
Schoening Paul and Schoening Ambika R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Jessie
Bought by
Watson Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Jessie M
Bought by
Mcnally Marvin P and Gwin Mcnally E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesser Justin Newell | -- | None Available | |
| Schoening Paul | -- | -- | |
| Watson Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Mcnally Marvin P | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hesser Justin Newell | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoening Paul | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $28,372 | $3,242 | $25,130 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $36,515 | $4,323 | $32,192 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $36,387 | $4,323 | $32,064 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $33,406 | $4,323 | $29,083 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $29,606 | $4,323 | $25,283 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $26,837 | $4,323 | $22,514 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $25,169 | $4,323 | $20,846 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $23,171 | $3,249 | $19,922 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $21,948 | $3,249 | $18,699 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $20,844 | $3,078 | $17,766 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $19,469 | $3,078 | $16,391 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $19,076 | $3,078 | $15,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map