2201 Avenue E Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Inlet Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,879 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Avenue E, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 and is currently estimated at $323,220, approximately $310 per square foot. 2201 Avenue E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and John F. Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Duprees Living Rev Tr Agreement
Bought by
Baker Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,125
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Sold by
C C C Prop Inc
Bought by
Duprees Liv Rev Tr Agreement
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,125
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Charles | $47,500 | -- | |
| Duprees Liv Rev Tr Agreement | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History