2201 Bloomfield Ave Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Bloomfield Ave, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $323,727, approximately $236 per square foot. 2201 Bloomfield Ave is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Bradley Robert H
Bought by
Peery Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$140,767
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Atkins James M and Atkins Robin R
Bought by
Bradley Robert H and Bradley Velma I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Baader Thomas Mcleod and Baader Karen Reese
Bought by
Atkins James M and Atkins Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peery Deborah L | $170,000 | Title Sourche Inc | |
| Bradley Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Atkins James M | $164,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peery Deborah L | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkins James M | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $261,400 | $59,000 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $247,900 | $54,000 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $240,300 | $54,000 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $201,200 | $49,000 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $184,400 | $45,000 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $172,700 | $40,000 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $167,300 | $39,000 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $164,500 | $39,000 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $160,200 | $39,000 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $156,500 | $38,000 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $154,000 | $38,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $151,900 | $36,000 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map