2201 Cactus Dr Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Cactus Dr, Killeen, TX 76549 and is currently estimated at $179,112, approximately $145 per square foot. 2201 Cactus Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Maxdale Elementary School, Live Oak Ridge Middle School, and Robert M. Shoemaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Bertrand David O
Bought by
1999 Young Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 Young Family Revocable Trust | -- | First Community Title | |
| 1999 Young Family Revocable Trust | -- | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $196,567 | $35,000 | $161,567 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $196,567 | $35,000 | $161,567 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $190,172 | $21,000 | $169,172 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $152,418 | $21,000 | $131,418 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $123,951 | $21,000 | $102,951 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $101,711 | $21,000 | $80,711 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $101,094 | $11,193 | $89,901 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $98,188 | $11,193 | $86,995 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $97,544 | $11,193 | $86,351 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $87,866 | $11,193 | $76,673 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $78,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map