2201 Clover Ln Champaign, IL 61821
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Clover Ln, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $201,871, approximately $162 per square foot. 2201 Clover Ln is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Next Generation School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2006
Sold by
Wolfe Erin A and Wolfe Walter F
Bought by
Thomas Tristan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,089
Outstanding Balance
$73,608
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Mueller Bernice Caroline
Bought by
Wolfe Erin A and Wolfe Walter F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,785
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tristan | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Wolfe Erin A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Tristan | $128,089 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Erin A | $118,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $63,190 | $20,790 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $56,320 | $18,530 | $37,790 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $51,300 | $16,880 | $34,420 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $47,320 | $15,570 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $46,390 | $15,260 | $31,130 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $44,600 | $14,670 | $29,930 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $43,680 | $14,370 | $29,310 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $42,990 | $14,140 | $28,850 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $42,990 | $14,140 | $28,850 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $42,110 | $13,850 | $28,260 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $41,360 | $13,600 | $27,760 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $41,360 | $13,600 | $27,760 |
| 2013 | $2,948 | $41,360 | $13,600 | $27,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map