2201 Dexter Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Vet's Park Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,302 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Dexter Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $495,076, approximately $386 per square foot. 2201 Dexter Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Mooney Ingrid and Charlson Mooney Ingrid
Bought by
Mooney Michael and Mooney Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mooney Michael | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |