Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Davis
RE/MAX
(307) 220-7874
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $322,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a spacious corner lot. Featuring a detached two-car garage and fully fenced front and back yards, this property offers both comfort and functionality. Inside, you'll find tasteful updates throughout, including Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, and refreshed finishes that make the space feel warm and modern. The basement bedroom includes an egress window, providing peace of mind and natural light. A perfect blend of convenience and charm - ready for you to move right in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weis Kamden | -- | First American | |
| Renner Lane Allan | -- | First American | |
| Svs Investment Partners Llc | -- | First American | |
| Jewett Kevin M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weis Kamden | $311,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Renner Lane Allan | $3,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Renner Lane Allan | $271,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Svs Investment Partners Llc | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jewett Kevin M | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | +19.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $17,297 | $2,518 | $14,779 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $22,788 | $3,357 | $19,431 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $22,160 | $3,357 | $18,803 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $20,020 | $3,357 | $16,663 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $17,162 | $3,357 | $13,805 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $15,783 | $3,357 | $12,426 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $15,266 | $3,357 | $11,909 |
| 2018 | $957 | $13,377 | $2,533 | $10,844 |
| 2017 | $933 | $12,921 | $2,533 | $10,388 |
| 2016 | $889 | $12,312 | $2,446 | $9,866 |
| 2015 | $840 | $11,629 | $2,446 | $9,183 |
| 2014 | $837 | $11,516 | $2,446 | $9,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Davis
RE/MAX
(307) 220-7874
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mistie Woods
#1 Properties
(307) 214-7055
3 in this area
386 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Barbara Kuzma
Kuzma Success Realty
(307) 630-1070
7 in this area
187 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Colin Hess
RE/MAX
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 97543
APN: 1-5105-0022-0006-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.