2201 Gallows Rd Gretna, VA 24557
Estimated Value: $126,483 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Gallows Rd, Gretna, VA 24557 and is currently estimated at $167,121, approximately $177 per square foot. 2201 Gallows Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including John L. Hurt Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Ridgeway James A
Bought by
Pillow Bryan S and Pillow Karen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillow Bryan S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $84,800 | $31,000 | $53,800 |
| 2024 | $475 | $84,800 | $31,000 | $53,800 |
| 2023 | $475 | $84,800 | $31,000 | $53,800 |
| 2022 | $624 | $62,000 | $31,000 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $384 | $62,000 | $31,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $384 | $62,000 | $31,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $384 | $62,000 | $31,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $384 | $62,000 | $31,000 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $160 | $62,000 | $31,000 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $319 | $52,000 | $27,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $160 | $54,100 | $27,000 | $27,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,600 | $34,500 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map