2201 Hidden Valley Ln Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $679,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Hidden Valley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $639,033, approximately $375 per square foot. 2201 Hidden Valley Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Koehler Russell K
Bought by
White Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1986
Bought by
Koehler Russell K and D P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Paul M | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Paul M | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Koehler Russell K | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,152 | $545,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,152 | $475,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $406,200 | $205,900 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $406,200 | $205,900 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $406,200 | $205,900 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $409,600 | $205,900 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $401,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $392,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $383,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $381,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $378,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,402 | $376,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map