Estimated Value: $380,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Jasper Rd, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $422,499, approximately $188 per square foot. 2201 Jasper Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Bent Theresa H
Bought by
Logel Kenneth M and Logel Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,414
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Fawley Heather M and Fawley Stephen C
Bought by
Bent Darrell R and Bent Theresa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Countrytyme Lebanon Ltd
Bought by
Fawley Stephen C and Fawley Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,240
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Galloway Land Co
Bought by
Countrytyme Lebanon Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logel Kenneth M | $207,500 | None Available | |
| Bent Darrell R | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Fawley Stephen C | $50,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Countrytyme Lebanon Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Galloway Land Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logel Kenneth M | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bent Darrell R | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fawley Stephen C | $197,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $104,700 | $22,810 | $81,890 |
| 2024 | $5,043 | $104,700 | $22,810 | $81,890 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $104,700 | $22,810 | $81,890 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $76,910 | $21,060 | $55,850 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $76,910 | $21,060 | $55,850 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $76,910 | $21,060 | $55,850 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $71,840 | $18,530 | $53,310 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $71,840 | $18,530 | $53,310 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $71,840 | $18,530 | $53,310 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $67,470 | $16,420 | $51,050 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $67,470 | $16,420 | $51,050 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $67,470 | $16,420 | $51,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map