2201 Lancaster Ave Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $620,992
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,505
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Lancaster Ave, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $524,998, approximately $149 per square foot. 2201 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Walter Bickett Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Roy W and Richardson Dorothy C
Bought by
Pfau Edward D and Pfau Barbara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfau Edward D | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $522,500 | $57,900 | $464,600 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $431,000 | $34,200 | $396,800 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $431,000 | $34,200 | $396,800 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $431,000 | $34,200 | $396,800 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $431,000 | $34,200 | $396,800 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $232,730 | $25,330 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $232,730 | $25,330 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $232,730 | $25,330 | $207,400 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $232,700 | $25,300 | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $232,730 | $25,330 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $232,730 | $25,330 | $207,400 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $286,090 | $45,000 | $241,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map