NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $297,773 - $367,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,355 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2019

Last sale price $228,100 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,011 / mo

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2019

Lovely 3 bed 2 1/2 bath brick home on impressive corner lot in Country Club! Beautiful wood floors and marble tile throughout. Fully equipped kitchen w/island cooking, granite, new dishwasher, composite sink, built in desk, large living area w/fireplace, formal dining room. Nice size bedrooms with larger master w/whirlpool, separate shower and access to substantial covered patio. Super 3 car garage, nice utility room w/sink and storage, new roof in 2014, fenced, storage building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Sizemore

Inactive Office License #48463 Listed on: 09/02/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Eddie Moore

Platinum Realty, LLC. License #182126

Platinum Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,419

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 16,374 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Decorative Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,355 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,419

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Shawnee and Country Club go north on Country Club to first street on left (Park Place) turn left house on nw corner of Park Place and Michael Rd.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Subdivision Name: Park Place
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 2355.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units

• Elementary School: Creek
  • Junior High Dist: Muskogee - Sch Dist (K5)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Robertson

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16374.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2419.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2019
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$228,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,800
-4.92%
Current Estimated Value
$332,693

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,593
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$205,290
Outstanding Balance
$181,346
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,347

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Alice Ash
Bought by
Do Hund and Tran Thao

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1995

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bucher James Neill $228,500 None Available
Do Hund $215,000 None Available
-- -- --
-- $144,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bucher James Neill $205,290
Previous Owner Do Hund $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Sold $228,100 -4.9% $97 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 For Sale $239,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,949 $27,326 $1,890 $25,436
2024 $2,868 $27,326 $1,890 $25,436
2023 $2,868 $27,327 $1,557 $25,770
2022 $2,644 $27,857 $1,801 $26,056
2021 $2,529 $25,267 $2,612 $22,655
2020 $2,533 $25,267 $2,612 $22,655
2019 $2,469 $24,824 $2,612 $22,212
2018 $2,419 $24,824 $2,612 $22,212
2017 $2,339 $24,823 $2,612 $22,211
2016 $2,278 $23,924 $2,612 $21,312
2015 $2,256 $23,924 $2,612 $21,312
2014 $2,298 $23,924 $2,612 $21,312
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1932057

MLS Technology

APN: 17397

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.