Estimated Value: $190,863 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Missouri Ave, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $219,716, approximately $116 per square foot. 2201 Missouri Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Traditional Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Justin K and Mitchell Sara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$88,563
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Justin K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Justin K | $136,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $33,360 | $1,490 | $31,870 |
| 2024 | $736 | $33,360 | $1,490 | $31,870 |
| 2023 | $755 | $33,360 | $1,490 | $31,870 |
| 2022 | $775 | $26,380 | $1,750 | $24,630 |
| 2021 | $775 | $26,380 | $1,750 | $24,630 |
| 2020 | $804 | $26,380 | $1,750 | $24,630 |
| 2019 | $756 | $26,380 | $1,750 | $24,630 |
| 2018 | $733 | $26,380 | $1,750 | $24,630 |
| 2017 | $613 | $21,500 | $1,750 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $613 | $21,500 | $1,750 | $19,750 |
| 2015 | $613 | $21,500 | $1,750 | $19,750 |
| 2014 | $613 | $21,500 | $1,750 | $19,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map