2201 Prospect St La Crosse, WI 54603
Logan Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,581 - $210,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Prospect St, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $191,145, approximately $147 per square foot. 2201 Prospect St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $150,900 | $22,200 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $122,800 | $16,500 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $122,800 | $16,500 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $122,800 | $16,500 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $96,300 | $16,500 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $96,300 | $16,500 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $96,300 | $16,500 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $83,300 | $19,500 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $83,300 | $19,500 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $83,300 | $19,500 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $83,300 | $19,500 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $83,300 | $19,500 | $63,800 |
| 2013 | $2,268 | $83,300 | $19,500 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map