2201 Roark Valley Rd Unit 129 Branson, MO 65616
White River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,891
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Roark Valley Rd Unit 129, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently priced at $252,891, approximately $243 per square foot. 2201 Roark Valley Rd Unit 129 is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Andiroch Properties Llc
Bought by
Manders Martin F and Manders Tressa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Bagwell William O and Bagwell Mary Alice
Bought by
Great Branson Cabins Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manders Martin F | -- | None Available | |
| Great Branson Cabins Ii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $42,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $45,104 | $0 | $0 |