2201 Ruskin Ave Baltimore, MD 21217
Parkview-Woodbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,932 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Ruskin Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $94,966, approximately $68 per square foot. 2201 Ruskin Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Eager Howard Elementary School, Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Rw Contracting & Management
Bought by
Kenton Patrick E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Intercoastal Investment Trust Lt
Bought by
Rw Contracting & Management and Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenton Patrick E | $43,000 | -- | |
| Rw Contracting & Management | $25,100 | -- | |
| Intercoastal Investment Trust Ltd | $18,400 | -- | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $17,400 | -- | |
| Credit Suisse First Boston | $25,174 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $75,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $64,500 | $25,000 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $64,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $63,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $63,100 | $25,000 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $63,100 | $25,000 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $52,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $42,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map