2201 South St Cincinnati, OH 45204
East Price Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
96,592
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 South St, Cincinnati, OH 45204. 2201 South St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oyler School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
E Paul Corp
Bought by
Dutton South Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton South Llc | $625,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dutton South Llc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,525 | $369,622 | $36,418 | $333,204 |
| 2023 | $21,329 | $369,622 | $36,418 | $333,204 |
| 2022 | $20,775 | $323,194 | $37,874 | $285,320 |
| 2021 | $20,318 | $323,194 | $37,874 | $285,320 |
| 2020 | $20,340 | $323,194 | $37,874 | $285,320 |
| 2019 | $21,170 | $217,232 | $36,418 | $180,814 |
| 2018 | $21,180 | $217,232 | $36,418 | $180,814 |
| 2017 | $20,500 | $217,232 | $36,418 | $180,814 |
| 2016 | $23,379 | $243,033 | $35,700 | $207,333 |
| 2015 | $21,493 | $243,033 | $35,700 | $207,333 |
| 2014 | $21,566 | $243,033 | $35,700 | $207,333 |
| 2013 | $22,985 | $258,546 | $37,979 | $220,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map