2201 W Lawrence Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Pasfield Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,360 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 W Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $184,590, approximately $116 per square foot. 2201 W Lawrence Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $86,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,957 | $53,109 | $8,421 | $44,688 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $48,510 | $7,692 | $40,818 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $46,016 | $7,297 | $38,719 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $44,293 | $7,024 | $37,269 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $44,360 | $7,035 | $37,325 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $44,205 | $7,010 | $37,195 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $39,741 | $6,975 | $32,766 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $39,227 | $6,885 | $32,342 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $38,655 | $6,785 | $31,870 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $38,193 | $6,704 | $31,489 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $37,947 | $6,661 | $31,286 |
| 2013 | $2,577 | $37,808 | $6,662 | $31,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map