NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2201 Ward St Midland, TX 79705

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $314,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2201 Ward St, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $291,026, approximately $180 per square foot. 2201 Ward St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Fannin Elementary School, San Jacinto Junior High School, and Midland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Stallings Jerrod
Bought by
Sciborski Michael and Sciborski Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
$291,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,401
Outstanding Balance
$166,323
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Hardy Cory Daniel and Hardy Stevie
Bought by
Stallings Jerrod

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Babcock Ceelie Brooks and Hardy Ceelie Brooks
Bought by
Hardy Cory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Thomason Richard and Thomason Garilynn
Bought by
Hardy Cory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Crawford William G
Bought by
Sciborski Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sciborski Michael -- West Tx Abstract & Title Co

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sciborski Michael $209,401
Previous Owner Stallings Jerrod $180,500
Previous Owner Hardy Cory $23,000
Previous Owner Hardy Cory $97,850
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,450 $227,180 $23,910 $203,270
2024 $3,359 $221,200 $23,910 $197,290
2023 $3,248 $216,750 $23,910 $192,840
2022 $3,251 $208,070 $23,910 $184,160
2021 $4,036 $231,650 $23,910 $207,740
2019 $4,123 $217,770 $23,910 $193,860
2018 $3,840 $197,500 $23,910 $173,590
2017 $3,742 $192,430 $23,910 $168,520
2016 $3,242 $166,450 $23,910 $142,540
2015 -- $166,450 $23,910 $142,540
2014 -- $157,910 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.