22011 Jerome St Oak Park, MI 48237
Estimated Value: $16,489 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
853
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22011 Jerome St, Oak Park, MI 48237 and is currently estimated at $111,622, approximately $130 per square foot. 22011 Jerome St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Crescent Academy - High School, and Oholei Yosef Yitzchak Lubavitch.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Thorland Timothy S and Thorland Kim L
Bought by
Dare John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Hayes Tamara L
Bought by
Thorland Timothy S and Thorland Kim L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Hayes Tamara L
Bought by
Hayes Adrian Jefferson Tamara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Tuggle Richard L
Bought by
Jefferson Adrian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Targosz Thomas C
Bought by
Tuggle Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,400
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dare John D | $10,000 | Etitle Agency Inc | |