22015 Gracie Dr Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $291,966 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22015 Gracie Dr, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $309,492, approximately $224 per square foot. 22015 Gracie Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Gooding Contractors Inc
Bought by
Gooding Travis D and Gooding Jana R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooding Travis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $33,670 | $3,190 | $30,480 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $30,040 | $2,900 | $27,140 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $30,040 | $2,900 | $27,140 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $26,340 | $2,900 | $23,440 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $26,340 | $2,900 | $23,440 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $25,810 | $2,900 | $22,910 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $25,810 | $2,900 | $22,910 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $23,120 | $2,450 | $20,670 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $23,120 | $2,450 | $20,670 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $21,680 | $2,450 | $19,230 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $21,680 | $2,450 | $19,230 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $21,680 | $2,450 | $19,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,680 | $2,450 | $19,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map