22016 33rd Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,794,000 - $1,975,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22016 33rd Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,896,276, approximately $592 per square foot. 22016 33rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Makela Todd W and Makela Autumn V
Bought by
Hunjan Srishti and Jhamvar Yashovardhan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,575,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,495,832
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
The Quadrant Corporation
Bought by
Makela Todd W and Makela Autumn V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,039
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunjan Srishti | -- | First American Title | |
| Makela Todd W | $1,200,056 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunjan Srishti | $1,575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Makela Todd W | $840,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,854 | $1,958,800 | $1,187,600 | $771,200 |
| 2025 | $13,269 | $1,679,900 | $938,700 | $741,200 |
| 2024 | $13,269 | $1,604,200 | $922,800 | $681,400 |
| 2023 | $12,016 | $1,582,500 | $785,200 | $797,300 |
| 2022 | $11,028 | $1,172,400 | $488,800 | $683,600 |
| 2020 | $9,906 | $976,100 | $435,000 | $541,100 |
| 2019 | $6,937 | $1,065,100 | $524,000 | $541,100 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $360,000 | $360,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map