22016 Martella Ave Boca Raton, FL 33433
Sandalfoot Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,308 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22016 Martella Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $938,827, approximately $381 per square foot. 22016 Martella Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hammock Pointe Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Piper Paul E and Piper Paula
Bought by
Piper Paul E and Piper Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Pascal Samuel H and Pascal Cynthia L
Bought by
Piper Paula and Piper Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Pascal Samuel and Pascal Cynthia
Bought by
Revoca Samuel H and Revoca Cynthia L Pascal Joint
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Frederick W and Johnson Sandra K
Bought by
Pascal Samuel and Pascal Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Paul E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piper Paul E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piper Paula | $495,000 | Attorney | |
| Revoca Samuel H | -- | Attorney | |
| Pascal Samuel | $385,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piper Paula | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,579 | $429,139 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,579 | $417,045 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $404,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $393,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,335 | $381,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,292 | $376,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,218 | $367,924 | $151,200 | $216,724 |
| 2018 | $6,373 | $387,898 | $144,421 | $243,477 |
| 2017 | $5,153 | $313,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $307,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,293 | $305,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,306 | $302,945 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map