Listed by Coldwell Banker Bain
$560,000

Estimated payment $3,412/month

Total Views 149
2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$583 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • No HOA
  • Edmonds-Woodway High School Rated A-
  • Territorial View
  • 5-minute walk to Esperance Park

About This Home

ATTENTION Developers, Builders and Investors! This is an EXCEPTIONAL opportunity in a highly desirable area of Edmonds! Endless opportunities. Zoned MR per Snohomish County. Allows for multi-family structures, duplexes, townhomes. (investor to verify) Small lot suburban dev. Developing standards may change the density per usage. Seller has lived here for over 35+ years. Home is 960 sq ft of convenient living space. 2 bed 1 bath w/ large shed. Bring your contractor, all utilities are ready for your development plans. convenient location just steps to Swedish Hospital, medical offices and so much more!

Listing Agent

Catrina Shaw

Coldwell Banker Bain License #119585 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Bain

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2523497

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,102

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

• Edmonds Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,102

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Hadley's Acres
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 960
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2523497, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2523497?w=Consumer&agent=103179
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 960
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 960
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, RV Parking

• High School: Edmonds Woodway High
  • Middle Or Junior School: College Pl Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00461000300106
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Terraces
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Partially,Propane,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5102

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,760 $617,600 $572,200 $45,400
2025 $4,698 $572,200 $529,000 $43,200
2024 $4,698 $562,900 $519,700 $43,200
2023 $4,695 $587,800 $543,400 $44,400
2022 $4,260 $433,500 $399,900 $33,600
2020 $3,934 $352,700 $314,300 $38,400
2019 $3,650 $325,200 $287,400 $37,800
2018 $3,559 $279,200 $245,500 $33,700
2017 $2,019 $159,800 $149,600 $10,200
2016 $1,981 $157,400 $145,900 $11,500
2015 $2,105 $159,700 $138,600 $21,100
2013 $2,507 $182,900 $138,600 $44,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $560,000 -- $583 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer $28,089 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $89,600 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2523497

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 004610-003-001-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.