22018 Aurora Borealis Rd Chugiak, AK 99567
Birchwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $356,879
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22018 Aurora Borealis Rd, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $294,626, approximately $328 per square foot. 22018 Aurora Borealis Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Dersch Mildred
Bought by
Dersch Gordon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dersch Gordon | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $315,300 | $72,600 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $299,700 | $67,400 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $277,300 | $67,400 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $259,900 | $53,200 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $237,400 | $53,200 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $233,800 | $53,200 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $232,500 | $53,200 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $227,900 | $53,200 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $229,100 | $53,200 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $208,500 | $53,200 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $201,600 | $49,200 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $202,800 | $45,700 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map