22019 51st Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $382,208 - $452,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22019 51st Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $420,052, approximately $423 per square foot. 22019 51st Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $339,400 | $184,000 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $140 | $347,400 | $184,000 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $140 | $328,400 | $181,200 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $340 | $339,700 | $181,200 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $328 | $225,100 | $94,300 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $309 | $201,100 | $82,800 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $296 | $189,500 | $82,800 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $273 | $168,900 | $69,300 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $244 | $137,000 | $66,500 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $229 | $126,600 | $59,900 | $66,700 |
| 2013 | $229 | $114,000 | $51,700 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map