2202 Big Bend Ln Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $177,558 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Big Bend Ln, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $220,390, approximately $174 per square foot. 2202 Big Bend Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Racoon Grade School and Salem Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Edwards George M
Bought by
Roberts Clarence and Childers Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Edwards Penny Dawn Attaway
Bought by
Edwards George M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Clarence | $83,333 | Antonik Title | |
| Edwards George M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,280 | $54,960 | $11,460 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $51,360 | $10,710 | $40,650 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $46,690 | $9,740 | $36,950 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $43,630 | $9,100 | $34,530 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $42,320 | $8,820 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $40,770 | $8,500 | $32,270 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $53,850 | $21,580 | $32,270 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $52,800 | $21,160 | $31,640 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $50,770 | $20,350 | $30,420 |
| 2015 | $33 | $50,770 | $20,350 | $30,420 |
| 2012 | $32 | $49,770 | $19,950 | $29,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map