2202 Cedarberry Rd North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Cedarberry Rd, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $293,312, approximately $160 per square foot. 2202 Cedarberry Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Mc Daid Elementary School, and Platte Valley Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $244,667 | $46,400 | $198,267 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $244,667 | $46,400 | $198,267 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $221,125 | $17,597 | $203,528 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $198,250 | $15,777 | $182,473 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $190,625 | $15,170 | $175,455 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $190,625 | $15,170 | $175,455 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $190,625 | $15,170 | $175,455 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $190,625 | $15,170 | $175,455 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $190,875 | $15,170 | $175,705 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $178,610 | $15,170 | $163,440 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $172,780 | $18,830 | $153,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map