2202 Central St Bethany, MO 64424
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Central St, Bethany, MO 64424 and is currently estimated at $74,556, approximately $73 per square foot. 2202 Central St is a home with nearby schools including South Harrison Elementary School, South Harrison Middle School, and South Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Montes Elizabeth N
Bought by
Young Duane and Young Lisa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Duane | -- | Missouri Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $4,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $280 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $279 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $277 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $271 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $271 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $263 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $246 | $3,770 | $440 | $3,330 |
| 2017 | $252 | $3,770 | $0 | $0 |