Seller's Agent in 2025
Judith Brooks
Gold Associates
(650) 851-1200
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $478,098
Charming, Move-In Ready Half-Plex! This delightful single-story home welcomes you with a beautifully landscaped front yard that bursts into bloom each springhighlighted by a graceful, rare Ginkgo tree. Step inside to vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light that enhance the open living and dining area, anchored by a cozy wood-burning stove. The efficient kitchen includes a convenient pass-through to the dining space, perfect for easy entertaining. The primary suite features an en-suite bath, generous closets, and private access to a tranquil garden with apple and peach trees, a soothing water feature, and a peaceful patio. A second bedroom, full guest bath, and laundry room add comfort and convenience. A breezeway connects the home to a detached two-car garage with built-in storage and a shaded seating area. Enjoy the charming sunroom retreat (extra square footage not included in the original footprint) and the comfort of hydronic heating and cooling. Freshly painted and filled with warmth, this no-HOA gem is close to shopping and medical careready to welcome you home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gold Associates License #00850031 Listed on: 07/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folk Jennifer | $425,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Rothaug Paula S W | $372,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Darcy Sharon L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Darcy Sharon L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Darcy Sharon L | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Darcy Sharon L | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folk Jennifer | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Off Market | $425,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,549 | $508,348 | $204,978 | $303,370 |
| 2023 | $6,549 | $399,000 | $160,900 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $399,000 | $160,900 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $347,000 | $139,900 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $340,000 | $137,100 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $4,835 | $347,000 | $139,900 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $302,000 | $121,800 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $270,000 | $108,900 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $237,000 | $95,600 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $237,000 | $95,600 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $201,000 | $81,000 | $120,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judith Brooks
Gold Associates
(650) 851-1200
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bridget Higgins
RE/MAX
(916) 741-2040
8 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225098766
APN: 051-310-056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.