2202 E 26th St Joplin, MO 64804
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 E 26th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $216,445, approximately $152 per square foot. 2202 E 26th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Kelsey Norman Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Wells Easter L
Bought by
Bowman Kellie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,346
Outstanding Balance
$89,155
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Kellie D | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Kellie D | $117,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $22,780 | $5,150 | $17,630 |
| 2024 | $959 | $20,780 | $5,150 | $15,630 |
| 2023 | $959 | $20,780 | $5,150 | $15,630 |
| 2022 | $962 | $20,920 | $5,150 | $15,770 |
| 2021 | $956 | $20,920 | $5,150 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $911 | $19,510 | $5,150 | $14,360 |
| 2019 | $913 | $19,510 | $5,150 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $945 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $949 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $955 | $20,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $833 | $20,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $833 | $18,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map