2202 E 97th Dr Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,933 - $492,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 E 97th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $461,733, approximately $240 per square foot. 2202 E 97th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Robert P
Bought by
Quality Managment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kelly Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,769
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Mendoza Robin T and Mendoza Shawn M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Mendoza Shawn M and Mendoza Robin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,450
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Managment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Robert P | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Robert P | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Shawn M | $141,624 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Robert P | $154,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Shawn M | $144,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $29,720 | $7,480 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $27,320 | $6,880 | $20,440 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $31,320 | $6,020 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $21,550 | $6,190 | $15,360 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $21,550 | $6,190 | $15,360 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $22,700 | $6,360 | $16,340 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $22,700 | $6,360 | $16,340 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $18,790 | $5,760 | $13,030 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $18,790 | $5,760 | $13,030 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $16,450 | $3,340 | $13,110 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $16,450 | $3,340 | $13,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,290 | $2,550 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map