2202 E Elm St New Albany, IN 47150
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 E Elm St, New Albany, IN 47150 and is currently estimated at $266,394, approximately $159 per square foot. 2202 E Elm St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Slate Run Elementary School, Hazelwood Middle School, and New Albany Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Orear John P
Bought by
Mattoni James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,930
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattoni James P | -- | None Available | |
| Orear John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattoni James P | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $211,300 | $17,300 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $191,200 | $17,300 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $171,300 | $17,300 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $160,000 | $17,300 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $146,800 | $17,300 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $140,500 | $17,300 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $128,400 | $17,300 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $127,300 | $17,300 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $115,600 | $17,300 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $121,600 | $17,300 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $113,200 | $17,200 | $96,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,300 | $17,300 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map