2202 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $260,041
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $249,010, approximately $170 per square foot. 2202 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Jaggears Holding Inc
Bought by
Garden Of Edith Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Benevolent Real Estate Lp
Bought by
Galvan Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Erwin Lloyd H
Bought by
Jaggears Holding Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garden Of Edith Llc | -- | Texas Title | |
| Galvan Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Jaggears Holding Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garden Of Edith Llc | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvan Javier | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $152,000 | $40,000 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $165,134 | $40,000 | $125,134 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $164,841 | $40,000 | $124,841 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $125,543 | $30,000 | $95,543 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $125,543 | $30,000 | $95,543 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $89,000 | $10,000 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $44,386 | $10,000 | $34,386 |
| 2015 | $288 | $68,700 | $10,000 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $288 | $68,700 | $10,000 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map