2202 Flameleaf Ct Conroe, TX 77384
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,110 - $1,118,000
Studio
1
Bath
5,268
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Flameleaf Ct, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $1,091,037, approximately $207 per square foot. 2202 Flameleaf Ct is a home with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Peoples Road Houston Lp
Bought by
Bell April B and Bell Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$652,816
Outstanding Balance
$566,944
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell April B | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell April B | $652,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,917 | $925,254 | $130,000 | $795,254 |
| 2024 | $20,828 | $915,409 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,828 | $832,190 | $130,000 | $713,250 |
| 2022 | $22,348 | $756,540 | $130,000 | $626,540 |
| 2021 | $21,219 | $692,000 | $133,250 | $558,750 |
| 2020 | $21,780 | $688,870 | $133,250 | $555,620 |
| 2019 | $24,779 | $771,480 | $133,250 | $638,230 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $133,250 | $133,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $133,250 | $133,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $33,310 | $33,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map