2202 Hampton Rd Erie, PA 16502
Greengarden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,865 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Hampton Rd, Erie, PA 16502 and is currently estimated at $160,966, approximately $148 per square foot. 2202 Hampton Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Strong Vincent Middle School, and Erie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,920 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2025 | $2,440 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map