2202 Jefferson Ave Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Jefferson Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $192,784, approximately $127 per square foot. 2202 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $110,580 | $11,100 | $99,480 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $111,120 | $11,100 | $100,020 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $108,120 | $11,100 | $97,020 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $108,120 | $11,100 | $97,020 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $98,460 | $11,100 | $87,360 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $93,180 | $11,100 | $82,080 |
| 2019 | $841 | $51,420 | $11,100 | $40,320 |
| 2018 | $635 | $42,480 | $11,100 | $31,380 |
| 2017 | $636 | $42,480 | $11,100 | $31,380 |
| 2016 | $337 | $42,480 | $11,100 | $31,380 |
| 2015 | $337 | $42,480 | $11,100 | $31,380 |
| 2014 | $500 | $53,880 | $11,100 | $42,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map