Estimated Value: $253,000 - $313,146
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Mercer Dr, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $288,287, approximately $148 per square foot. 2202 Mercer Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Cambridge Elementary Magnet School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Joiner Chenita
Bought by
Joiner Chenita Mae and Joiner Willie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joiner Chenita Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $83,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $81,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $78,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $76,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $73,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $65,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $737 | $53,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $738 | $52,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $51,010 | $19,500 | $31,510 |
| 2015 | $742 | $50,660 | $19,500 | $31,160 |
| 2014 | $695 | $50,260 | $19,500 | $30,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map