2202 Nolan Dr Carrollton, TX 75006
Original Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,749 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Nolan Dr, Carrollton, TX 75006 and is currently estimated at $330,187, approximately $234 per square foot. 2202 Nolan Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mclaughlin Strickland Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Turner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Nolan Drive 2202 Land Trust
Bought by
Garcia Ruben Rodriguez and Aviles Crecenciana Gabino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,965
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Smith Katherine E
Bought by
Mcquistion Land Shaun and Nolan Drive 2202 Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Brown Gary F and Brown Kathryn B
Bought by
Smith Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1993
Sold by
Armstrong Alan A
Bought by
Brown Gary F and Brown Kathryn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ruben Rodriguez | -- | None Available | |
| Mcquistion Land Shaun | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Katherine E | -- | -- | |
| Brown Gary F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ruben Rodriguez | $119,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Katherine E | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,402 | $332,290 | $45,000 | $287,290 |
| 2024 | $6,402 | $332,290 | $45,000 | $287,290 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $259,550 | $45,000 | $214,550 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $259,550 | $45,000 | $214,550 |
| 2021 | $5,211 | $217,090 | $45,000 | $172,090 |
| 2020 | $5,388 | $217,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,691 | $217,090 | $45,000 | $172,090 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $193,580 | $40,000 | $153,580 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $173,700 | $40,000 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $131,270 | $25,000 | $106,270 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $126,470 | $25,000 | $101,470 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $114,130 | $25,000 | $89,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map