J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Riggs
RE/MAX ONE
(805) 494-1138
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $860,794 - $991,000
Terrific single-story home on a cul-de-sac in great neighborhood in beautiful Thousand Oaks. 3-bedrooms + 2-bathrooms, living room, dining room and separate family room. Nice backyard (landlord provides gardener) for enjoying summer evenings. Two-car attached garage. Close to shopping, schools and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biedebach David L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Biedebach David L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Biedebach David L | -- | None Available | |
| Biedebach David L | $590,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Revoca Beasley Jennifer J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biedebach David L | $479,000 | |
| Closed | Biedebach David L | $472,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Rented | $3,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | For Rent | $3,750 | +7.3% | -- | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Rented | $3,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | For Rent | $3,495 | +16.7% | -- | |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Rented | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2018 10/20/18 | For Rent | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $590,000 | 0.0% | $446 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,850 | $671,311 | $436,353 | $234,958 |
| 2024 | $7,850 | $658,149 | $427,798 | $230,351 |
| 2023 | $7,621 | $645,245 | $419,410 | $225,835 |
| 2022 | $7,473 | $632,594 | $411,187 | $221,407 |
| 2021 | $7,327 | $620,191 | $403,125 | $217,066 |
| 2020 | $6,872 | $613,835 | $398,993 | $214,842 |
| 2019 | $6,690 | $601,800 | $391,170 | $210,630 |
| 2018 | $6,552 | $590,000 | $383,500 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $182,661 | $45,640 | $137,021 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $179,081 | $44,746 | $134,335 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $176,393 | $44,075 | $132,318 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $172,939 | $43,212 | $129,727 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Riggs
RE/MAX ONE
(805) 494-1138
30 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Melody Riggs-White
RE/MAX ONE
(818) 235-3167
19 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Monica Yorkison
Compass
(805) 390-2530
7 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lisa Loprieno
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marianne Farrington
HomeSmart Evergreen Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shirley Hertel
Unknown Office (Conversion)
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225003274
APN: 569-0-024-085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.