2202 Payette Dr McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $2,978,000 - $4,609,955
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,626
Sq Ft
$1,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Payette Dr, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $3,793,978, approximately $1,046 per square foot. 2202 Payette Dr is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Clay Carley Vacation Residence Trust
Bought by
Clay Carley Family Vacation Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Carley Clayton N
Bought by
Carley Clayton N and Clay Carley Vacation Residennce Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Carley Family Vacation Residence Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carley Clayton N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,262 | $5,431,100 | $2,973,880 | $2,457,220 |
| 2023 | $10,262 | $3,995,431 | $1,763,580 | $2,231,851 |
| 2022 | $8,841 | $3,505,900 | $1,616,615 | $1,889,285 |
| 2021 | $8,910 | $2,333,277 | $1,159,294 | $1,173,983 |
| 2020 | $8,785 | $1,966,761 | $1,050,367 | $916,394 |
| 2019 | $8,490 | $1,795,784 | $988,123 | $807,661 |
| 2018 | $8,995 | $1,725,676 | $979,339 | $746,337 |
| 2017 | $9,123 | $1,547,169 | $900,551 | $646,618 |
| 2016 | $9,544 | $1,580,261 | $900,551 | $679,710 |
| 2015 | $9,795 | $1,548,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,597,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map