2202 Robin Dr Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Robin Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $188,047, approximately $149 per square foot. 2202 Robin Dr is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Cannon Christopher
Bought by
Hyman Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,437
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
William Mitchell Hunter
Bought by
Cannon Christopher and Hyman Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Walters Dennis L and Walters Michelle Lemly
Bought by
Hunter William Mitchell and Hunter Kelly Bryant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History