Estimated Value: $241,345 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Sanders Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $330,836, approximately $230 per square foot. 2202 Sanders Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Bought by
Currin Carlton P and Currin Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currin Carlton P | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $149,763 | $31,979 | $117,784 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $149,344 | $31,979 | $117,365 |
| 2023 | $877 | $84,323 | $20,240 | $64,083 |
| 2022 | $856 | $84,323 | $20,240 | $64,083 |
| 2021 | $800 | $84,323 | $20,240 | $64,083 |
| 2020 | $800 | $84,323 | $20,240 | $64,083 |
| 2019 | $800 | $84,323 | $20,240 | $64,083 |
| 2018 | $800 | $84,323 | $20,240 | $64,083 |
| 2016 | $811 | $81,698 | $20,240 | $61,458 |
| 2015 | $765 | $81,698 | $20,240 | $61,458 |
| 2014 | $786 | $84,173 | $22,715 | $61,458 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,173 | $22,715 | $61,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map