2202 W 11th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $331,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 W 11th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $159,005, approximately $144 per square foot. 2202 W 11th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Bought by
Heuer Amanda Marie and Heuer James Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Swift Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heuer Amanda Marie | $1,000 | -- | |
| Swift Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $650 | $600 | $50 |
| 2024 | $45 | $650 | $600 | $50 |
| 2023 | $42 | $650 | $600 | $50 |
| 2022 | $35 | $550 | $500 | $50 |
| 2021 | $35 | $550 | $500 | $50 |
| 2020 | $35 | $550 | $500 | $50 |
| 2019 | $35 | $550 | $500 | $50 |
| 2018 | $34 | $550 | $500 | $50 |
| 2017 | $35 | $550 | $500 | $50 |