22022 N Riverrun Ln Colbert, WA 99005
Estimated Value: $1,012,117 - $1,185,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22022 N Riverrun Ln, Colbert, WA 99005 and is currently estimated at $1,079,039, approximately $401 per square foot. 22022 N Riverrun Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Little Spokane River Llc
Bought by
Rasmussen Larry R and Rasmussen Angela Bonilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,150
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Larry R | -- | -- | |
| Rasmussen Larry R | $66,150 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Larry R | $51,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,078 | $903,720 | $263,920 | $639,800 |
| 2024 | $9,078 | $900,030 | $212,430 | $687,600 |
| 2023 | $7,423 | $894,630 | $212,430 | $682,200 |
| 2022 | $7,290 | $818,830 | $212,430 | $606,400 |
| 2021 | $6,230 | $591,160 | $152,460 | $438,700 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $555,860 | $152,460 | $403,400 |
| 2019 | $5,637 | $511,960 | $130,460 | $381,500 |
| 2018 | $6,577 | $501,260 | $130,460 | $370,800 |
| 2017 | $6,037 | $463,360 | $130,460 | $332,900 |
| 2016 | $6,340 | $476,560 | $130,460 | $346,100 |
| 2015 | $6,082 | $469,760 | $130,460 | $339,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $456,860 | $109,960 | $346,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map