2203 328th Ave NE Carnation, WA 98014
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 328th Ave NE, Carnation, WA 98014 and is currently estimated at $1,092,883, approximately $473 per square foot. 2203 328th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Carnation Elementary School, Tolt Middle School, and Cedarcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Cha Bee and Cha Mao
Bought by
Cha Bee and Xiong Lasley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,440
Outstanding Balance
$137,116
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$955,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Cha Bee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Schafer Wade A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Schafer Wade
Bought by
City Of Carnation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Meyer Vanessa M
Bought by
Schafer Wade A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Deboer Patricia A
Bought by
Meyer Vanessa M and Schafer Wade A
Home Financials for this Owner