2203 E Maple Ridge Ave Okmulgee, OK 74447
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 E Maple Ridge Ave, Okmulgee, OK 74447 and is currently estimated at $252,133, approximately $125 per square foot. 2203 E Maple Ridge Ave is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Morris Middle School, and Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Yaerger Jerod D and Yaerger Melissa D
Bought by
Tottress Ivalene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Nick Investments Inc
Bought by
Yaerger Jerod D and Yaerger Mellssa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tottress Ivalene M | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Yaerger Jerod D | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yaerger Jerod D | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $20,935 | $870 | $20,065 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $20,934 | $865 | $20,069 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $20,935 | $799 | $20,136 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $20,935 | $799 | $20,136 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $20,935 | $799 | $20,136 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $20,935 | $810 | $20,125 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $20,935 | $810 | $20,125 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $20,935 | $810 | $20,125 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $20,935 | $810 | $20,125 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $20,935 | $810 | $20,125 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $20,325 | $775 | $19,550 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $19,733 | $1,021 | $18,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map