$315,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,550 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom home offering 1,550 sq ft of living space with room for an optional 4th bedroom. Situated on a large corner lot, this property features vinyl siding & windows, a deck off the kitchen, and a fully fenced yard providing an inviting space for gatherings or relaxation. Located just moments from Chief Gary Park and just a block from the Spokane River, this home offers convenient connections to transit, the Centennial Trail, and Spokane Community College. Bonus: The lot can be divided into two parcels via a short plat! Discover a perfect blend of location, convenience, and comfort in this move-in ready home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Morrow

Windermere Valley License #119605 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Windermere Valley

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Thiefault

Professional Realty Services License #128947

Professional Realty Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heat Pump System

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35094.0804

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fencing, Fenced Yard, Level, Corner Lot, City Bus (w/in 6 blks)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-928-1991
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Reso Interior Features: Hot Water, Windows Vinyl
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Rec/Family Area, Laundry
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 768
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Off Site

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35094.0804
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405

Tax Info

  • Tax Database ID: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.59%
Original Mortgage
$12,159
Outstanding Balance
$12,159
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,069

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Robinett John G
Bought by
Brutskiy Stepan and Brutskaya Natalya I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,787
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Robertson William J
Bought by
Robinett John George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $80,500 First American Title Ins
Gift Deed -- Pioneer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $12,159 FHA
Open $309,294 FHA
Previous Owner $79,787 FHA
Previous Owner $56,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $315,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $113 $232,300 $80,000 $152,300
2024 $113 $223,200 $75,000 $148,200
2023 $830 $219,900 $75,000 $144,900
2022 $116 $216,800 $75,000 $141,800
2021 $111 $129,800 $25,000 $104,800
2020 $117 $116,400 $25,000 $91,400
2019 $116 $104,000 $25,000 $79,000
2018 $121 $91,300 $17,000 $74,300
2017 $129 $85,100 $15,500 $69,600
2016 $132 $79,700 $15,500 $64,200
2015 $127 $75,300 $15,500 $59,800
2014 -- $76,400 $18,000 $58,400
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202613577

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35094.0804

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.