Seller's Agent in 2013
Mike Schlichte
FIRST WEBER
(715) 574-6004
16 in this area
291 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $301,000
This home is located at 2203 Edgewood Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 since 09 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $283,972, approximately $130 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 2203 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittel Steven | $259,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title | |
| Seymour Dale D | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Ohlfest Steven C | $113,500 | Clt | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $10,055 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kittel Steven | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seymour Dale D | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohlfest Steven C | $88,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $113,500 | -9.1% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $209,700 | $32,900 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $209,700 | $32,900 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $155,000 | $32,900 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $155,000 | $32,900 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $155,000 | $32,900 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $119,500 | $25,600 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $119,500 | $25,600 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $118,500 | $25,600 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $118,500 | $25,600 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $118,500 | $25,600 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $118,500 | $25,600 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $117,300 | $24,300 | $93,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mike Schlichte
FIRST WEBER
(715) 574-6004
16 in this area
291 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
JANNA HAMANN
FIRST WEBER
(715) 573-4505
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joleta Wesbrock
COLDWELL BANKER ACTION
(715) 574-2404
15 in this area
316 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1304613
APN: 176-2808-301-1062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.